♫ CJ ♫ (cj_gren) wrote,
♫ CJ ♫
cj_gren

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Ah! The Infamous Friends Only Post.



That's right folks. CJ is going "Friends Only" for personal reasons.

If you wish to become a friend of me (I dunno why you would, but whatev), leave a comment on this entry. State where I would know you from. Maybe I'll add you to my friends list and maybe I won't.

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 47 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Yay! Pretty J-rockers!
Yo. Jenn.

Make me your friend.

KS
Totchi-kun wants to be a friend too!
You don't know me, but I felt the need to drop a comment. Dude, you're on KS's friend list, you must be cool. lol
yay for me for I am Amy and it is 2:45 AM... So I may be your friend?
Of course!
It's me!! I finally migrated to LJ.
Jennnnnnnnnnnnnnn!
Add me... or die.
hi darlin'!
i hope you're having a good vacation..
add meee
<3
Why? Cuz you gave me a cookie at Portcon when I was cosplaying as Kid Kakashi, and when nobody else would! Remember?

I hope it doesn't seem creepy that I suddenly found your Livejournal out of the blue. I noticed you in a collage that the Cat Dancer made(My friend showed me the collage. But he thought it'd be too awkard to say hello to you.)

Anyway, again, I hope you don't find this creepy, and I hope you'll be my friend!

(Oh, and I really liked your costume!)
Naruto Forever-dattebayo!

Hello! I was at Portcon! I found your LJ though a series of coincidences! I remember your cosplay, it made me lol. ^_^ Yeah, not creepy at all, right?

Anyway, your taste in J-Rock = all. Gackt is so...mmmm. Wanna' be friends?
Well I stand corrected! He wasn't too afraid to post!
... ... *sniffle*

I'm nosy and I never get to talk to you anymore. ^-^;
::wave:: This is Kristin from Facebook. Want to by lj friends?
hey it's Barry from Anime Club..
XD I didn't realize you were that cosplayer too!
Hi!
Well, I would like to add you ^^ so, in that way I'll can share that BLOOD PV with you, of course if you don't mind to wait just a little ;___; until I have computer again x_X
Anyway! nice to meet you! ^^
Hey someone replied to my post on mabets journal and it has all the musical note items she is selling for way less. Just thought you would want to know, since this post by (princess_2chan)was deleted.

http://www.themusicdepot.com/acatalog/Sheet_Music_Umbrella_-_White.html
Here darling, enjoy your Umbrella for less than half of the price from an actual store.

Or if you're interested in those music print tote bags, feel free to purchase them at
http://www.albertsgifts.com/retail/item.asp/dept%5Fid/14804/pf%5Fid/MUS%2DBAG%2D2333/rootID/14000

http://www.albertsgifts.com/retail/item.asp/dept%5Fid/14804/pf%5Fid/MUS%2DBAG%2D2351/rootID/14000 For again, less than half of the price.

Perhaps you'd like the socks? Here is the site to a store than carries all of those socks, plus a lot more for the price it's actually worth:
http://www.musictime.com/MStore/Music%20Catalog_04_05/music%20catalog%20page63.htm

Ties for the accurate price, anyone?
http://store.drumbum.com/sku-MGN-3.html

Those are pretty pins, arent they?
http://www.musicgiftspot.net/2850623.html
I didn't see all of them listed but I can guarantee you there is a site out there that doesn't multiply their price by 3.

Would you like those earrings too?
http://www.albertsgifts.com/retail/item.asp/dept%5Fid/14501/pf%5Fid/MUS%2DEAR%2DE96/rootID/14000

http://www.flutefinds.com/products/e82a.htm

Google helped me only take 10 minutes to find these. Google is your friend, embrace him for his hard work :]
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →